January 27, 2014

Semi-Final Teams

ECIR
Bill Young (MIT)
Josephine Wolff (MIT)
Evann Smith (Harvard University)

Team Phoenix
Mike Hooper (National Intelligence University)
Maggie Smith (Eastern Michigan University)
Rock Stevens (Eastern Michigan University)
Jason Rivera (Georgetown University)

CERIAS
Alli Roberts (Purdue University)
Sydney Liles (Purdue University)
Rylan Chong (Purdue University)
Filipo Sharevski (Purdue University)

NetYet
Ouzkaan Pehlivan (Galatasaray / USAK)
Emin Caliskan (Tallinn Technical University)
Murat Can (Bogazici University)
Minhac Çelik (Tubitak)

Georgetown Blue and Grey Hats
Tomas Kristlik (Georgetown University)
Pasi Eronen (Georgetown University)
Timothy Stafford (Georgetown University)
Greg Collins (Georgetown University)

GWU Backtrackers
Naime Ozturk Meral (George Washington University)
Mehmet Meral (George Washington University)
Michael Gritz (George Washington University)
Krunal Puri (George Washington University)

Cyber Saints
Rob Premo (Marymount University)
Darrell Andrews (Marymount University)
Stephen Boyce (Marymount University)
Brian Gallagher (Marymount University)

CyberInSecurity
Josh Bellamy (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
Elizabeth Ombija (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
John Seniz (University of Maryland Baltimore County)
Sierra Shaw (University of Maryland Baltimore County)

American University Cybernauts
Gaina Dubuisson (American University)
Samantha D'Introno (American University)
Brianna Ford (Washington College of Law)
Justin Hemmings (Washington College of Law)

Tartans
Michael Cook (Carnegie Mellon University)
Kate Meeuf (Carnegie Mellon University)
Blake Rhoades (Carnegie Mellon University)
Matthew Hutchison (Carnegie Mellon University)

Cyber Strategists
Gerd Gensbichler (Johns Hopkins University)
Raphaël Guay (Johns Hopkins University)
William Muirheid (Johns Hopkins University)
Jeff Moses (Johns Hopkins University)

Brown Secure
Dan Meyers (Brown University)
Jason Ginsberg (Brown University)
Jared Schober (Brown University)
Samuel Brebner (Brown University)

Participating Universites

American University
American University Washington College of Law
Boğaziçi University
Brown University
Carnegie Mellon University
Galatasaray University
George Mason University
George Washington University
George Washington University Law School
Georgetown University
Johns Hopkins University
Marymount University
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
National Intelligence University
Eastern Michigan University
Pennsylvania State University
Purdue University
Syracuse University
Tallinn Technical University
Marmara University
United States Naval Academy
University of Maryland Baltimore County
University of Pittsburgh
Virginia Tech

RELATED CONTENT