Last Updated: July 20, 2016
*Executive Committee Member
Huntsman-Jon kempe frederick

Chairman

*Jon M. Huntsman, Jr.

Chairman, International Advisory Board

Brent Scowcroft

President and CEO

*Frederick Kempe

Executive Vice Chairs

*Adrienne Arsht
*Stephen J. Hadley

Vice Chairs

*Robert J. Abernethy
*Richard Edelman
*C. Boyden Gray
*George Lund
*Virginia A. Mulberger
*W. DeVier Pierson
*John Studzinski

Treasurer

*Brian C. McK. Henderson

Secretary

*Walter B. Slocombe

Directors

Stéphane Abrial
Odeh Aburdene
Peter Ackerman
Timothy D. Adams
Bertrand-Marc Allen
John Allen
Michael Andersson
Michael Ansari
Richard L. Armitage
David D. Aufhauser
Elizabeth F. Bagley
Peter Bass
*Rafic Bizri
Dennis Blair
*Thomas L. Blair
Philip M. Breedlove
Myron Brilliant
Esther Brimmer
*R. Nicholas Burns
William J. Burns
*Richard R. Burt
Michael Calvey
James E. Cartwright
John E. Chapoton
Ahmed Charai
Sandra Charles
Melanie Chen
George Chopivsky
Wesley K. Clark
David W. Craig
*Ralph D. Crosby, Jr.
Nelson Cunningham
Ivo H. Daalder
*Paula J. Dobriansky
Christopher J. Dodd
Conrado Dornier
Thomas J. Egan, Jr.
*Stuart E. Eizenstat
Thomas R. Eldridge
Julie Finley
Lawrence P. Fisher, II
*Alan H. Fleischmann
*Ronald M. Freeman
Laurie Fulton
Courtney Geduldig
*Robert S. Gelbard
Thomas Glocer
*Sherri W. Goodman
Mikael Hagström
Ian Hague
Amir Handjani
John D. Harris II
Frank Haun
Michael V. Hayden
Annette Heuser
Ed Holland
*Karl Hopkins
Robert Hormats
Miroslav Hornak
*Mary L. Howell
Wolfgang Ischinger
Reuben Jeffery, III
*James L. Jones, Jr.
George A. Joulwan
Stephen R. Kappes
Lawrence Kanarek
Maria Pica Karp
Sean Kevelighan
Zalmay M. Khalilzad
Robert M. Kimmitt

Henry A. Kissinger
Franklin D. Kramer
Philip Lader
*Richard L. Lawson
*Jan M. Lodal
Jane Holl Lute
William J. Lynn
Izzat Majeed
Wendy W. Makins
Mian M. Mansha
Gerardo Mato
William E. Mayer
Allan McArtor
John M. McHugh
Eric D.K. Melby
Franklin C. Miller
James N. Miller
*Judith A. Miller
*Alexander V. Mirtchev
Susan Molinari
Michael Morell
Georgette Mosbacher
Steve C. Nicandros
Thomas R. Nides
Franco Nuschese
Joseph S. Nye
Hilda Ochoa-Brillembourg
Sean O'Keefe
Ahmet Oren
*Ana Palacio
Carlos Pascual
Alan Pellegrini
David H. Petraeus
Thomas R. Pickering
Daniel B. Poneman
Daniel M. Price
Arnold L. Punaro
Robert Rangel
Thomas J. Ridge
Charles O. Rossotti
Robert Rowland
Harry Sachinis
John P. Schmitz
Brent Scowcroft
Rajiv Shah
Alan J. Spence
James Stavridis
Richard J.A. Steele
*Paula Stern
Robert J. Stevens
John S. Tanner
*Ellen O. Tauscher
Frances M. Townsend
Karen Tramontano
Clyde C. Tuggle
Paul Twomey
Melanne Verveer
Enzo Viscusi
Charles F. Wald
Jay Walker
Michael F. Walsh
Mark R. Warner
Maciej Witucki
Neal S. Wolin
Mary C. Yates
Dov S. Zakheim


Honorary Directors

David C. Acheson
Madeleine K. Albright
James A. Baker, III
Harold Brown
Frank C. Carlucci, III
Robert M. Gates
Michael G. Mullen
Leon E. Panetta
William J. Perry
Colin L. Powell
Condoleezza Rice
Edward L. Rowny
George P. Shultz
John W. Warner
William H. Webster

Lifetime Directors

Carol C. Adelman
Lucy Wilson Benson
Julia Chang Bloch
John Craddock
Brian Dailey
Kenneth W. Dam
Lacey Neuhaus Dorn
Stanley Ebner
Chas W. Freeman
Carlton W. Fulford, Jr.
Edmund P. Giambastiani, Jr.
John A. Gordon
Barbara Hackman Franklin
Rita E. Hauser
Marten H.A. van Heuven
Robert L. Hutchings
Roger Kirk
Geraldine S. Kunstadter
Henrik Liljegren
John D. Macomber
James P. McCarthy
Jack N. Merritt
George E. Moose
Philip A. Odeen
Joseph W. Ralston
Marjorie Scardino
William O. Schmieder
Kiron Skinner
William H. Taft, IV
Ronald P. Verdicchio
Carl E. Vuono
J. Robinson West
Togo D. West, Jr.
R. James Woolsey