Last Updated: June 14, 2018

Executive Office

  • Frederick Kempe, President and CEO
  • Damon M. Wilson, Executive Vice President
  • Karl Hopkins, General Counsel
  • Tess deBlanc-Knowles, Special Assistant to the President and CEO
  • Lisa Hawkins, Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
  • Mary Rouse, Special Assistant to the Executive Vice President
  • Moritz Luetgerath, Research Assistant to the President and CEO

Advisors

Office of Human Resources

  • Adwoa Mograbi, Chief Talent Officer
  • Aziza Quadry, Human Resources Specialist
  • Adnana Korkutovic, Human Resources Assistant

Office of External Relations

Development

  • Carrie Kolasky, Vice President, Development
  • Gina E. Wood, Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Kathy Smith, Director, Corporate and Individual Giving
  • Kristi Pappalardo, Director, Corporate Relations and Awards Dinners
  • Vriddhi Sujan, Deputy Director, Board Relations and Strategic Planning
  • Jessie Dzura, Deputy Director, Development
  • Jodi Katherine Kiely, Associate Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Sara Yoskoski, Associate Director, Development
  • Kiana Barcelona, Special Assistant to Vice President, Development
  • Miranda Prosdotti, Program Assistant, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Elias Yousif, Program Assistant, Board Relations
  • Matthew Donovan, Program Assistant, Corporate and Individual Giving

Communications

  • Andrew Marshall, Vice President, Communications
  • Ashish Kumar Sen, Deputy Editorial Director
  • Graham Lampa, Deputy Director, Digital Communications
  • Rachel Ansley, Assistant Director, Editorial
  • Susan Cavan, Editor
  • Travis Horne, Associate Director, Media Relations
  • Arego Mitchell, Associate Director, Digital Communications
  • Brandon Desiderio, Web Specialist
  • Deven Johnson, Video Editor
  • Nicole Meir, Media Relations Assistant

Events

  • Julie Varghese, Vice President, Global Events and External Relations
  • Vicente Garcia, Deputy Director, Events & Special Initiatives
  • Iveta Kruma, Deputy Director, Global Events
  • Laura Macedo, Associate Director
  • Katharine Sagar, Associate Director, Flagship and External Events
  • Chidi Nwaneri, Assistant Director
  • Justin Hitt, Audiovisual Manager
  • Chaz McCray, Facilities Assistant
  • Tom Noll, Program Assistant
  • Bryan Mendives, Audiovisual Coordinator

Office of Finance and Operations

  • Andrew Golub, Chief Financial Officer
  • Matt Haggerty, Controller
  • Alyson Miller, Finance and Grants Manager
  • Bai O'Donnell, Executive Assistant to the CFO
  • Michael Van Court, Staff Accountant 
  • Eileen Webb-Braxton, Office Administrator
  • Kaj Gumbs, Receptionist

Africa Center

  • J. Peter Pham, Vice President for Research and Regional Initiatives and Director
  • Bronwyn Bruton, Director of Programs and Studies and Deputy Director
  • Kelsey Lilley, Associate Director
  • Jonathan Gass, Assistant Director
  • James Wholley, Program Assistant
  • Alexandra Fairbend, Project Assistant

Fellows

Global Energy Center


Fellows

Eurasia Center

  • John E. Herbst, Director
  • Melinda Haring, Editor, UkraineAlert
  • Geysha Gonzalez, Associate Director
  • Emily Spak, Program Assistant
  • Shelby Magid, Program Assistant
  • Scott Karo, Project Assistant
  • Marianna Portnyagina, Project Assistant

Fellows

Global Business and Economics Program


Fellows

Scowcroft Center for Strategy and Security


Fellows

Cyber Statecraft Initiative


Fellows

Emerging Defense Challenges Initiative


Middle East Security Initiative

Fellows


Foresight, Strategy, and Risks

  • Mathew J. Burrows, Director, Foresight, Strategy, and Risks Initiative
  • Samuel Klein, Assistant Director
  • Alexandra Di Cocco, Program Assistant

Fellows

Transatlantic Security Initiative

  • Magnus Nordenman, Director, Transatlantic Security Initiative
  • Lauren Speranza, Associate Director
  • Clementine Starling, Assistant Director
  • Alexatrini Tsiknia, Project Assistant

Fellows

Adrienne Arsht Latin America Center

  • Jason Marczak, Director, Adrienne Arsht Latin America Center
  • Mariano de Alba, Associate Director
  • Katherine Pereira, Associate Director
  • Roberta Braga, Assistant Director
  • Juan Felipe Celia, Assistant Director
  • Angela Chavez, Program Assistant
  • Patricia Thomas, Program Assistant
  • Domingo Sadurni, Project Assistant
  • Maria Fernanda Perez Arguello, Project Associate

Fellows


Rafik Hariri Center for the Middle East

  • Tuqa Nusairat, Acting Director
  • Nancy Messieh, Associate Director for Digital Media and Communications
  • Stefanie Hausheer Ali, Associate Director, Programs
  • Mohamed Elgohari, Assistant Director
  • Reema Hibrawi, Assistant Director
  • Emily Burchfield, Program Assistant

Fellows

South Asia Center


Fellows

Adrienne Arsht Center for Resilience


Fellows

Future Europe Initiative


Fellows


Advisors

Millennium Leadership Program


Fellows

Digital Forensic Research Lab

  • Graham Brookie, Acting Director and Managing Editor
  • Ben Nimmo, Information Defense Fellow
  • Nicholas Yap, Assistant Director
  • Nika Aleksejeva, Lead Digital Forensic Researcher Baltics
  • Donara Barojan, Assistant Director R&D and Digital Forensic Research Associate Baltics
  • Aric Toler, Lead Digital Forensic Researcher, Eurasia
  • Lukas Andriukaitis, Digital Forensic Research Assistant, Baltics & Eurasia
  • Anna Pellegatta, Digital Forensic Research Assistant, Hub Berlin
  • Michael Sheldon, Digital Forensic Research Assistant, Eurasia

Fellows