Last Updated: April 19, 2018

Executive Office

  • Frederick Kempe, President and CEO
  • Damon M. Wilson, Executive Vice President
  • Karl Hopkins, General Counsel
  • Tess deBlanc-Knowles, Special Assistant to the President and CEO
  • Lisa Hawkins, Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
  • Mary Rouse, Special Assistant to the Executive Vice President
  • Moritz Luetgerath, Research Assistant to the President and CEO

Advisors

Office of Human Resources

  • Adwoa Mograbi, Chief Talent Officer
  • Aziza Quadry, Human Resources Specialist
  • Adnana Korkutovic, Human Resources Assistant

Office of External Relations

Development

  • Carrie Kolasky, Vice President, Development
  • Gina E. Wood, Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Kathy Smith, Director, Corporate and Individual Giving
  • Kristi Pappalardo, Director, Corporate Relations & Awards Dinners
  • Vriddhi Sujan, Deputy Director, Board Relations and Strategic Planning
  • Jessie Dzura, Deputy Director, Development
  • Jodi Katherine Kiely, Associate Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Sara Yoskoski, Associate Director, Development
  • Kiana Barcelona, Special Assistant to Vice President, Development
  • Archana Rao Vasa, Development Operations Assistant
  • Miranda Prosdotti, Program Assistant, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Elias Yousif, Program Assistant, Board Relations

Communications

  • Andrew Marshall, Vice President, Communications
  • Ashish Kumar Sen, Deputy Editorial Director
  • Graham Lampa, Deputy Director, Digital Communications
  • Rachel Ansley, Assistant Director, Editorial
  • Susan Cavan, Editor
  • Travis Horne, Associate Director, Media Relations
  • Arego Mitchell, Associate Director, Digital Communications
  • Brandon Desiderio, Web Specialist
  • Deven Johnson, Video Editor

Events

  • Julie Varghese, Vice President, Global Events and External Relations
  • Vicente Garcia, Deputy Director, Events & Special Initiatives
  • Iveta Kruma, Deputy Director, Global Events
  • Laura Macedo, Associate Director
  • Katharine Sagar, Associate Director, Flagship and External Events
  • Chidi Nwaneri, Assistant Director
  • Justin Hitt, Audiovisual Manager
  • Chaz McCray, Facilities Assistant
  • Tom Noll, Program Assistant
  • Bryan Mendives, Audiovisual Coordinator

Office of Finance and Operations

  • Andrew Golub, Chief Financial Officer
  • Matt Haggerty, Controller
  • Alyson Miller, Finance and Grants Manager
  • Bai O'Donnell, Executive Assistant to the CFO
  • Michael Van Court, Staff Accountant 
  • Eileen Webb-Braxton, Office Administrator
  • Kaj Gumbs, Receptionist

Africa Center

  • J. Peter Pham, Vice President for Research and Regional Initiatives and Director
  • Bronwyn Bruton, Director of Programs and Studies and Deputy Director
  • Kelsey Lilley, Associate Director
  • Jonathan Gass, Assistant Director
  • James Wholley, Program Assistant
  • Alexandra Fairbend, Project Assistant
  • Ayobami Egunyomi, Project Assistant

Fellows

Global Energy Center


Fellows

Eurasia Center


Fellows

Global Business and Economics Program


Fellows

Scowcroft Center for Strategy and Security

  • Barry Pavel, Senior Vice President, Arnold Kanter Chair, and Director
  • Matthew Kroenig, Deputy Director
  • Miyeon Oh, Senior Fellow
  • Carrie Lee, Senior Advisor
  • HuiHui Ooi, Associate Director
  • Diya Li, Assistant Director, Communications
  • Beryl Thomas, Project Assistant
  • Shaun Ee, Project Assistant

Fellows

Cyber Statecraft Initiative


Fellows

Emerging Defense Challenges Initiative


Middle East Security Initiative

Fellows


Foresight, Strategy, and Risks

  • Mathew J. Burrows, Director, Foresight, Strategy, and Risks Initiative
  • Samuel Klein, Assistant Director
  • Alexandra Di Cocco, Program Assistant

Fellows

Transatlantic Security Initiative


Fellows

Adrienne Arsht Latin America Center


Fellows


Rafik Hariri Center for the Middle East

  • Tuqa Nusairat, Acting Director
  • Mirette F. Mabrouk, Deputy Director and Director of Research & Programs
  • Nancy Messieh, Associate Director for Digital Media and Communications
  • Stefanie Hausheer Ali, Associate Director, Programs
  • Mohamed Elgohari, Assistant Director
  • Reema Hibrawi, Assistant Director
  • Emily Burchfield, Program Assistant

Fellows

South Asia Center


Fellows

Adrienne Arsht Center for Resilience


Fellows

Future Europe Initiative

  • Anna Wieslander, Director, Northern Europe
  • Reginald Dale, Senior Fellow and Director, Transatlantic Media Network
  • Jorn Fleck, Associate Director
  • Sarah Bedenbaugh, Associate Director, European Union and Special Initiatives
  • Denise Forsthuber, Assistant Director, Transatlantic Media Network

Fellows


Advisors

Millennium Leadership Program


Fellows

Digital Forensic Research Lab

  • Maksymilian Czuperski, Director, Digital Forensic Research Lab & Special Advisor to the President
  • Graham Brookie, Deputy Director and Managing Editor
  • Ben Nimmo, Information Defense Fellow
  • Nicholas Yap, Assistant Director
  • Nika Aleksejeva, Lead Digital Forensic Researcher Baltics
  • Donara Barojan, Assistant Director R&D and Digital Forensic Research Associate Baltics
  • Aric Toler, Lead Digital Forensic Researcher, Eurasia
  • Lukas Andriukaitis, Digital Forensic Research Assistant Baltics & Eurasia
  • Anna Pellegatta, Digital Forensic Research Assistant, Hub Berlin
  • Michael Sheldon, Intern

Fellows