Last Updated: January 22, 2015

Executive Office

  • Frederick Kempe, President and CEO
  • Damon M. Wilson, Executive Vice President
  • Drew Dickson, Associate Director
  • Alison Perry, Executive Assistant to the President
  • Megan Poole, Special Assistant to the Executive Vice President
  • Maksymilian Czuperski, Special Assistant to the President and CEO

Office of External Relations

  • Paige Ennis, Vice President
  • Randy Bell, Deputy Director, Corporate Relations
  • Maureen McGrath, Associate Director, Board Relations
  • Colleen D'Orazio, Associate Director, Development Operations
  • Vicente Garcia, Assistant Director, Membership Relations
  • Iveta Kruma, Assistant Director and Coordinator, Energy and Economic Summit
  • Vriddhi Sujan, Assistant Director, Development and Board Relations
  • Sezan McDaniel, Assistant Director, Corporate Relations and New Ventures
  • Farida Gadzhimirzaeva, Program Assistant, Development
  • Reed Blakemore, Program Assistant
  • Naman Jain, Intern, Board Relations
  • John Lozzi IV, Intern, Member Relations

Communications

  • Liz Harper, Managing Editor, Communications
  • Jeff Barrus, Deputy Director, Digital Communications
  • Samia Yakub, Associate Director, Communications, Rafik Hariri Center for the Middle East
  • Nonna Gorilovskaya, Associate Editor
  • James Rupert, Editor
  • Irena Chalupa, Editor
  • Madeleine Levey Lambert, Associate Director, Communications
  • Marquis Brand, Assistant Director, Digital Communications
  • Beth Nervig, Assistant Director, Digital Communications
  • Nicole Hobbs, Media Relations Assistant
  • Victoria Heckenlaible, Intern, Communications, Rafik Hariri Center for the Middle East

Events

  • Julie Varghese, Director
  • Laura Macedo, Assistant Director
  • Morgann McSwain, Associate Director
  • Ian Hansen, Program Assistant
  • Katharine Sagar, Assistant Director
  • Paul Paliga, Program Assistant, Audiovisual Systems

Office of Finance and Administration

  • Adwoa M. Jones, Director, Human Resources
  • Natasha Hadijski, Deputy Director and Assistant Controller
  • Eileen Webb-Braxton, Office Administrator  
  • Matthew Klein, Accountant
  • Amna Khan, Accounting Assistant
  • Genevieve McGann, Human Resources Coordinator
  • Ingrid Norton, Administrative Specialist

Africa Center

  • J. Peter Pham, Director
  • Bronwyn Bruton, Deputy Director
  • Joshua Meservey, Assistant Director
  • Kelsey Lilley, Assistant Director
  • Alexandra Abbott, Intern
  • Joshua Stephani, Intern

Fellows

Global Energy Center


Fellows
Advisors

Dinu Patriciu Eurasia Center

  • John E. Herbst, Director
  • David Koranyi, Director, Eurasian Energy Futures Initiative
  • Defne Arslan, Director, Energy and Economic Summit
  • Pinar Dost-Niyego, Associate Director, Atlantic Council Turkey Office, and Energy and Economic Summit
  • Bina Hussein, Assistant Director
  • Svitlana Orekhova, Program Assistant
  • Blake Franko, Intern
  • Aleksandr Skop, Intern

Fellows

Global Business and Economics Program

  • Andrea Montanino, Director
  • Chris Brummer, Project Director, Transatlantic Finance Initiative and C. Boyden Gray Fellow on Global Finance and Growth
  • Garrett Workman, Associate Director
  • Olivia Folliot, Intern
  • Ole Moehr, Intern

Fellows

Brent Scowcroft Center on International Security


Fellows

Advisors


Cyber Statecraft Initiative


Fellows

Emerging Defense Challenges Initiative

  • Steven Grundman, M.A. and George Lund Fellow for Emerging Defense Challenges
  • James Hasik, Nonresident Senior Fellow, Emerging Defense Challenges

Middle East Peace and Security Initiative

  • Michael Oren, Ambassador-in-Residence
  • Salam Fayyad, Distinguished Statesman
  • Marri Janeka, Assistant Director
  • Sarah Trager, Assistant Director
  • Tiara Shaya, Intern

Fellows


Strategic Foresight Initiative

  • Mathew J. Burrows, Director, Strategic Foresight Initiative
  • Aparajitha Vadlamannati, Assistant Director
  • Daniel Pearson, Intern

Fellows

Transatlantic Security Initiative

  • Simona Kordosova, Associate Director
  • Robbie Gramer, Assistant Director
  • Nicholas Varangis, Intern

Fellows

Adrienne Arsht Latin America Center

  • Peter Schechter, Director
  • Jason Marczak, Deputy Director
  • Natalie Alhonte, Associate Director
  • Thomas Corrigan, Research Assistant
  • Abby Moore, Assistant Director
  • Rachel DeLevie-Orey, Assistant Director
  • Marco Corral Almada, Intern
  • Marco Fornara, Intern

Fellows

Rafik Hariri Center for the Middle East


Fellows

South Asia Center

  • Bharath Gopalaswamy, Acting Director
  • Huma Haque, Associate Director
  • Nazia Khan, Program Assistant
  • Riyana Chakraborty, Intern
  • Refayat Haque, Intern
  • Adhiraj Singh, Intern

Fellows

Transatlantic Relations Program

  • Frances G. Burwell, Vice President and Director
  • Michał Kobosko, Director, Wrocław Global Forum
  • Jorn Fleck, Associate Director
  • Sarah Bedenbaugh, Assistant Director
  • Michael Fedynsky, Intern
  • Nicole Bohannon, Intern

Fellows


Millennium Leadership Program