Last Updated: July 12, 2019

Executive Office

  • Frederick Kempe, President and CEO
  • Damon M. Wilson, Executive Vice President
  • Karl Hopkins, General Counsel
  • Julie Varghese, Chief Administrative Officer
  • Andrew Goff, Special Assistant to President and CEO
  • Abigail Hermes, Executive Assistant to the Chief Administrative Officer
  • Moritz Luetgerath, Research Assistant to the President and CEO
  • William O'Brien, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President

Advisors

Office of Human Resources

  • Ashley Harris, Director, Global HR and Talent Development
  • Adnana Korkutovic, HR Specialist
  • Abigail Varela, HR Specialist

Office of External Relations

Development

  • Carrie Kolasky, Senior Vice President, Development
  • Gina E. Wood, Vice President, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Kristi Pappalardo, Director, Corporate Relations and Awards Dinners
  • Vriddhi Sujan, Deputy Director, Board Relations and Strategic Planning
  • Brendan Simmons, Associate Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Sara Yoskoski, Associate Director, Development
  • Keith Jones, Assistant Director, Corporate Relations
  • Ursula Murdaugh, Associate Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
  • Hannah Price, Development Operations Assistant
  • Maggie Spiller, Executive Assistant to VP, Development
  • Tara Stanley, Program Assistant, Annual Awards Dinners
  • Graeme Cranston-Cuebas, Program Assistant, Board Relations

Communications

  • Andrew Marshall, Vice President, Communications
  • Ashish Kumar Sen, Deputy Editorial Director
  • Graham Lampa, Deputy Director, Digital Communications
  • Nancy Messieh, Digital Content Producer
  • Clintandra Thompson, Web Manager
  • Susan Cavan, Editor
  • Deven Johnson, Video Editor
  • Nicole Meir, Assistant Director, Media Relations
  • David Wemer, Assistant Director, Editorial
  • Tigest Frew, Assistant Director

Events

  • Vicente Garcia, Director, Events & Special Initiatives
  • Iveta Kruma, Deputy Director, Global Events
  • Katharine Sagar, Deputy Director, Flagship and External Events
  • Laura Macedo, Associate Director
  • Chaz McCray, Facilities Assistant
  • Tom Noll, Assistant Director
  • Bryan Mendives, Audiovisual Manager
  • Kelsey Henquinet, Program Assistant
  • Zeynep Wironen, Associate Director

Office of Finance and Operations

  • Matt Haggerty, Controller
  • Alyson Miller, Finance and Grants Manager
  • Noor Nazari, Senior Grants Accountant
  • Michael Van Court, Staff Accountant 
  • Eileen Webb-Braxton, Office Administrator
  • Emily Hottinger, Receptionist

Africa Center

  • J. Peter Pham, Vice President for Research and Regional Initiatives and Director
  • Bronwyn Bruton, Director of Programs and Studies and Deputy Director
  • Jonathan Gass, Assistant Director
  • James Wholley, Program Assistant

Fellows

Atlantic Council IN TURKEY

  • Defne (Sadıklar) Arslan, Director, Atlantic Council IN TURKEY and Turkey Representative
  • Pinar Dost, Deputy Director, Atlantic Council IN TURKEY
  • Grady Wilson, Program Assistant, Atlantic Council IN TURKEY

Fellows

Global Energy Center


Fellows

Eurasia Center

  • John E. Herbst, Director
  • Geysha Gonzalez, Deputy Director
  • Melinda Haring, Editor, UkraineAlert
  • Shelby Magid, Assistant Director
  • Emily Spak, Assistant Director
  • Michael Newton, Communications Coordinator
  • Leona Amosah, Program Assistant
  • Colby Galliher, Program Assistant

Fellows

Global Business and Economics Program


Fellows

Scowcroft Center for Strategy and Security


Fellows

Cyber Statecraft Initiative

  • Safa Shahwan, Assistant Director
  • Shaun Ee, Assistant Director

Fellows

Emerging Defense Challenges Initiative


Foresight, Strategy, and Risks


Fellows

Transatlantic Security Initiative


Fellows

Adrienne Arsht Latin America Center


Fellows


Middle East Programs


Fellows

South Asia Center


Fellows

The Adrienne Arsht – Rockefeller Foundation Resilience Center


Fellows

Future Europe Initiative


Fellows


Advisors

Millennium Leadership Program

  • Daniel Bennett, Director
  • Kate Koett, Associate Director
  • Sudeep Kalkunte, Community Manager

Fellows

Digital Forensic Research Lab

  • Graham Brookie, Director and Managing Editor
  • Nicholas Yap, Assistant Director
  • Nika Aleksejeva, Lead Digital Forensic Researcher, Baltics
  • Lukas Andriukaitis, Digital Forensic Research Assistant, Baltics & Eurasia
  • Anna Pellegatta, Digital Forensic Research Assistant
  • Michael Sheldon, Digital Forensic Research Assistant, Eurasia
  • Iain Robertson, Deputy Managing Editor
  • Zarine Kharazian, Assistant Editor
  • Nyka Aukstuolis, Assistant Director
  • Kaitlin Demchuk, Digital Strategist

Fellows
  • Ben Nimmo, Senior Fellow for Information Defense
  • Richard Stengel, Distinguished Fellow
  • Naz Durakoglu, Nonresident Senior Fellow
  • Andy Carvin, Resident Senior Fellow
  • Emerson Brooking, Resident Fellow