Executive Office

Frederick Kempe, President and CEO
Julie Varghese, Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Goff, Chief of Staff
Mary Kate Lambert, Special Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
Tory Scordato, Special Assistant to the President and CEO

Advisors

Michael B. Greenwald, Senior Advisor to the President and CEO
Karl Hopkins, General Counsel
Paige Ennis, Strategic Advisor

Office of Finance and Operations

Julie Varghese, Chief Operating Officer
Adam Stubits, Deputy Director, Finance and Operations
Mary Kate Lambert, Special Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
Maya Edwards, Receptionist
Alyssa Lufman, Office Coordinator

Human Resources

Kadiatou Cesaire, Vice President, Global Human Resources and Talent Development
Adnana Korkutovic, Deputy Director, Global Human Resources and Total Rewards
Jessica Pointer, Deputy Director, Talent Acquisition & Development
Léa Filali, Human Resources Coordinator

Finance

Brian Ferreira, Director
Rachel Klemmer, Controller
Noor Nazari, Grants Finance Manager
Emily Blumenthal, Senior Accountant
Hannah Rogers, Senior Finance Associate
Ying Liu, Senior Grant Accountant

Development

Gina Wood, Senior Vice President of Global Partnerships and Impact
Gretchen Ehle, Vice President, Business Development and Operations
Kristi Pappalardo, Director, Corporate Relations and Awards Dinners
Brendan Simmons, Deputy Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
Sarah Hamang, Deputy Director, Development Operations
Bridget Brennan, Deputy Director, Board Relations and Strategic Planning
Ursula Murdaugh, Associate Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
Miranda Prosdotti, Associate Director, Program Development and Special Projects
Tara Stanley, Associate Director, Development
Daniel Ortiz, Associate Director, Board Engagement
Kiana Cunningham, Assistant Director, Individual Giving and Annual Fund
Bethany Kucia, Special Assistant to Senior Vice President of Global Partnerships and Impact
Grace Rosen, Executive Assistant to Senior Vice President of Global Partnerships and Impact
Maysa Amer, Assistant Director, Development Operations
Nicholas O’Connell, Assistant Director, Business Development
Jake Ahearn, Program Assistant, Board Relations
Benjamin Ramey, Program Assistant, Annual Awards Dinners and Corporate Relations
Caroline Simpson, Program Assistant, Business Development

Engagement

Andrew Marshall, Senior Vice President, Engagement
Vicente Garcia, Senior Director, Engagement and External Affairs
Sarah Knight, Project Manager

Audiovisual

Jackson Styron, Head of Audiovisual
Graham MacGillivray, Deputy Director, Audiovisual and Creative Productions
Michael Mateer, Audiovisual Manager
Eamonn Coughlin, Audiovisual Manager
Jasper Gilardi, Assistant Director

Digital and Data

Graham Lampa, Director, Digital and Data
Nancy Messieh, Deputy Director, Digital Communications
Nicole Scibelli, Deputy Director, Marketing Operations
Clintandra Thompson, Web Manager
Mia Duncan, Video Producer
Deven Johnson, Video Editor
Andrea Ratiu, Digital Production Assistant

Editorial

Uri Friedman, Managing Editor
Daniel Malloy, Deputy Managing Editor
Dan Peleschuk, Editor, New Atlanticist
Susan Cavan, Editor
Katherine Walla, Assistant Director, Editorial
Cate Hansberry, Publications Editor

Events

Katharine Sagar, Director, Events and Flagship Convenings
Iveta Kruma, Deputy Director, Global Events
Laura Macedo, Associate Director, Event Operations
Lauren Holland, Associate Director
Rebekah Mechem-Nantz, Assistant Director, Events
Chaz McCray, Facilities Assistant

Strategic Communications

Alex Kisling, Director, Strategic Communications
Miriam Smallman, Associate Director, Media Relations

Programs

Adrienne Arsht Latin America Center

Jason Marczak, Senior Director
María Fernanda Bozmoski, Deputy Director, Programs
Diego Area, Deputy Director, Strategic Development
Pepe Zhang, Associate Director and Fellow
Angela Chavez, Associate Director, Communications and Community Specialist
Domingo Sadurni, Assistant Director
Valentina Sader, Associate Director
Camila Hernandez, Associate Director
Wazim Mowla, Assistant Director
Isabel Bernhard, Program Assistant
Ignacia Ulloa Peters, Program Assistant
Eva Lardizábal, Program Assistant
Willow Fortunoff, Project Assistant
Jacob Kaufhold, Project Assistant

Adrienne Arsht – Rockefeller Foundation Resilience Center

Kathy Baughman McLeod, Senior Vice President and Director
Paige Ennis, Strategic Advisor
Rosemary Mann, Director, Strategic Partnerships Initiative
Rebecca Scheurer, Director, Humanitarian Initiative
Jorge Gastelumendi, Director, Global Policy Initiative
Geraldine Henrich-Koenis, Director, Communications
Kurt Shickman, Director, Extreme Heat Program
Nidhi Upadhyaya, Deputy Director, Strategic Initiatives and Partnerships
Morgan Brown, Deputy Director, Individual Resilience Initiative
Richard Miller, Program Manager, Resilient Hub Network Strategy & Florida Initiatives Program
Patti Daino, Executive Assistant
Jessica Dabrowski, Associate Director, Communications
Rebecca Weaver, Associate Director, Development Operations
Owen Gow, Assistant Director
Yuval Baharav, Program Assistant & Coordinator
Felix Knight, Project Assistant

Africa Center

Rama Yade, Senior Director
Tyrell Junius, Associate Director
Alexander Tripp, Program Assistant

Digital Forensic Research Lab

Graham Brookie, Senior Director
Rose Jackson, Director, Democracy and Tech Initiative
Andy Carvin, Managing Editor and Senior Fellow
Iain Robertson, Deputy Managing Editor
Nicholas Yap, Deputy Director and Chief of Staff
Emerson T. Brooking, Senior Fellow
Jared Holt, Fellow
Kenton Thibaut, Resident Fellow, China
Devin Chavira, Associate Director, Development
Kelsey Henquinet, Associate Director, Operations and Engagement
Lukas Andriukaitis, Associate Director
Layla Mashkoor, Associate Editor
Nika Aleksejeva, Lead Researcher, Baltics
Iria Puyosa, Visiting Senior Fellow
Leah Fiddler, Visiting Senior Fellow
Eto Buziashvili, Research Associate, Caucasus
Jean le Roux, Research Associate, Sub-Saharan Africa
Luiza Bandeira, Associate Editor and Research Associate, Latin America
Sopo Gelava, Research Associate, Caucasus
Eric Baker, Assistant Director, Digital Communications
Alyssa Kann, Research Associate
Givi Gigitashvili, Research Assistant, Caucasus
Roman Osadchuk, Research Assistant, Eurasia
Esteban Felipe Ponce de Leon Rosas, Research Assistant, Latin America
Daniel Suárez Pérez, Research Assistant, Latin America
Tessa Knight, Research Assistant, Sub-Saharan Africa
Max Rizzuto, Research Assistant
Ruslan Trad, Resident Fellow, Security Research
Jacqueline Malaret, Program Assistant
Abigail Wollam, Program Assistant
Giovana Cardoso, Program Assistant

Eurasia Center

John Herbst, Senior Director
Melinda Haring, Deputy Director
Shelby Magid, Associate Director
Doug Klain, Assistant Director
Andrew D’Anieri, Assistant Director
Adrian Hoefer, Assistant Director

Europe Center

Jörn Fleck, Acting Director
Aaron Korewa, Director, Warsaw Office
Damir Marusic, Senior Fellow
Denise Forsthuber, Associate Director and Manager, Advisory Council
Earlyne Muamba, Assistant Director, Administration
James Batchik, Assistant Director
Lisa Homel, Assistant Director
Francis Shin, Research Assistant
Valia Mitsakis, Program Assistant
Akshat Dhankher, Program Assistant
Nicole Lawler, Project Assistant
Emma Nix, Project Assistant

GeoEconomics Center

Josh Lipsky, Senior Director
Charles Lichfield, Deputy Director
Niels Graham, Assistant Director
Ananya Kumar, Assistant Director for Digital Currencies
Mrugank Bhusari, Program Assistant

Economic Statecraft Initiative

Julia Friedlander, C. Boyden Gray Senior Fellow & Director, Economic Statecraft Initiative
Maia Nikoladze, Program Assistant, Economic Statecraft Initiative

GeoTech Center

Stephanie Wander, Director, Programs
Keith Jones, Associate Director
Giulia Neaher, Assistant Director
Kiran Jivnani, Program Assistant
Solomon Wise, Program Assistant
Emily Sespico, Project Assistant

Global China Hub

David Shullman, Senior Director
James Hildebrand, Associate Director

Global Energy Center

Randolph Bell, Senior Director
Jennifer Gordon, Managing Editor and Director for Nuclear Energy Policy
George Frampton, Senior Fellow
Joseph Webster, Senior Fellow
Olga Khakova, Deputy Director
Reed Blakemore, Deputy Director
Kelsey Forren, Associate Director
Kathryn Kenney, Associate Director
David Yellen, Associate Director
Lizi Bowen, Assistant Director
Ameya Hadap, Program Assistant
Paddy Ryan, Program Assistant
Maia Sparkman, Program Assistant
William Tobin, Program Assistant

Millennium Leadership Program

Jonah Fisher, Senior Director
Adria Kinney, Assistant Director

Rafik Hariri Center and Middle East Programs

William Wechsler, Senior Director, Rafik Hariri Center and Middle East Programs
Tuqa Nusairat, Director for Strategy, Operations, and Finance
Abbas Kadhim, Senior Fellow
Karim Mezran, Senior Fellow
Jomana Qaddour, Resident Senior Fellow
Masoud Mostajabi, Associate Director
Alissa Pavia, Associate Director
Yulia Shalomov, Assistant Director
Samantha Treiman, Assistant Director, Media and Communications
Yaseen Rashed, Project Assistant

empowerME

Amjad Ahmad, Director and Senior Fellow, empowerME
Racha Helwa, Director, empowerME
Stefanie Ali, Deputy Director, empowerME
Allison Holle, Assistant Director
Hezha Barzani, Project Assistant

Scowcroft Middle East Security Initiative

Jonathan Panikoff, Director, Scowcroft Middle East Security Initiative
Joze Pelayo, Assistant Director
Stuart Elnagdy, Assistant Director

Strategic Litigation Project

Gissou Nia, Director, Strategic Litigation Project
Elise Baker, Associate Director
Celeste Kmiotek, Associate Director
Alana Mitias, Program Assistant

Scowcroft Center for Strategy and Security

Barry Pavel, Senior Vice President and Director
Matthew Kroenig, Deputy Director
Caroline Multerer, Deputy Director for Operations

Asia Security Initiative

Miyeon Oh, Director and Senior Fellow
Lauren Gilbert, Project Assistant
Kyoko Imai, Project Assistant

Cyber Statecraft Initiative

Trey Herr, Director
Safa Shahwan Edwards, Deputy Director
Emma Schroeder, Assistant Director
William Loomis, Assistant Director
Olivia Rowley, Assistant Director
Stewart Scott, Assistant Director
Jennifer Roberts, Program Assistant

Forward Defense

Clementine Starling, Deputy Director
Christian Trotti, Assistant Director
Mark Massa, Assistant Director
Julia Siegel, Program Assistant
Alyxandra Marine, Program Assistant

New American Engagement Initiative

Christopher Preble, Co-Director
Mathew Burrows, Co-Director
Emma Ashford, Senior Fellow
Kelly Grieco, Senior Fellow
Evan Cooper, Junior Fellow
Aude Darnal, Associate Director

Scowcroft Strategy Initiative

Matthew Kroenig, Director, Scowcroft Strategy Initiative
Mathew Burrows, Director for Foresight
Ash Jain, Director for Democratic Order
Peter Engelke, Deputy Director and Senior Fellow for Foresight
Jeffrey Cimmino, Associate Director
Joel Kesselbrenner, Assistant Director
Danielle Miller, Program Assistant
Imran Bayoumi, Project Assistant

Transatlantic Security Initiative

Christopher Skaluba, Director
Leah Scheunemann, Deputy Director
Conor Rodihan, Associate Director
Anca Agachi, Associate Director
Connor McPartland, Assistant Director
Gabriela Doyle, Assistant Director

South Asia Center

Irfan Nooruddin, Senior Director
Uzair Younus, Director, Pakistan Initiative
Harris Samad, Assistant Director
Capucine Querenet, Project Assistant
Misha Iqbal, Project Assistant

Atlantic Council IN TURKEY

Defne (Sadıklar) Arslan, Senior Director and Turkey Representative
Pınar Dost, Deputy Director
Grady Wilson, Associate Director