Executive Office

Frederick Kempe, President and CEO
Julie Varghese, Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Goff, Chief of Staff
Mary Kate Lambert, Special Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
Tory Scordato, Special Assistant to the President and CEO
Stewart Huntsman, Special Assistant, Research

Advisors

Michael B. Greenwald, Senior Advisor to the President and CEO
Karl Hopkins, General Counsel

Office of Finance and Operations

Julie Varghese, Chief Operating Officer
Gretchen Ehle, Chief Financial Officer
Adam Stubits, Director, Finance and Operations
Mary Kate Lambert, Special Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
Maya Edwards, Receptionist
Alyssa Lufman, Office Coordinator

Human Resources

Kadiatou Cesaire, Vice President, Global Human Resources and Talent Development
Jasmine Cooper, Director, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion  
Adnana Korkutovic, Deputy Director, Global Human Resources and Total Rewards
Jessica Pointer, Deputy Director, Talent Acquisition & Development
Kierra White, Associate Director of Talent Acquisition
Léa Filali, Human Resources Specialist, Talent Management

Finance

Brian Ferreira, Director
Rachel Klemmer, Controller
Freddie Gratz, Interim Controller
Noor Nazari, Grants Finance Manager
Mohit Manchanda, Senior Accountant
Ying Liu, Senior Grants Accountant
Taylor Billing, Senior Grants Accountant
Hannah Rogers, Senior Finance Associate
Marvin Benitez, Associate Accountant

Development

Gina Wood, Senior Vice President of Global Partnerships and Impact
Miranda Prosdotti, Deputy Director, Program Development
Grace Rosen, Executive Assistant to Senior Vice President of Global Partnerships and Impact

Board of Directors and International Advisory Board

Bridget Brennan, Deputy Director, Board Engagement and Strategic Partnerships
Dan Ortiz, Associate Director, Board Engagement
Jake Ahearn, Assistant Director, Board Engagement and Strategic Outreach

Business Development and Operations

Sarah Hamang, Deputy Director, Development Operations
Ursula Murdaugh, Associate Director, Foundation and Institutional Giving
Maysa Amer, Assistant Director, Development Operations
Nicholas O’Connell, Assistant Director, Business Development
Caroline Simpson, Program Assistant, Business Development
Emma Sauder, Development Operations Assistant

Philanthropic Partnerships

Sara Teichman, Senior Director, Philanthropic Partnerships
Diego Scharifker, Director, Corporate Partnerships and Sponsorships
Brendan Simmons, Deputy Director, Foundation Partnerships
William Ramsey, Deputy Director, Corporate Relations and Sponsorships
Tara Stanley, Associate Director, Development
Kiana Cunningham, Assistant Director, Membership Engagement
Benjamin Ramey, Program Assistant, Annual Awards Dinners and Corporate Relations

Signature Events – Distinguished Leadership Awards and Global Citizen Awards

Lauren Holland, Director, Signature Events and Strategic Planning
Samantha Treiman, Associate Director, Communications and Signature Events

Engagement

Andrew Marshall, Senior Vice President, Engagement
Vicente Garcia, Senior Director, Engagement and External Affairs
Sarah Knight, Project Manager

Audiovisual

Jackson Styron, Director, Audiovisual Services
Graham MacGillivray
, Deputy Director, Audiovisual and Creative Productions
Eamonn Coughlin, Audiovisual Manager
Jasper Gilardi, Associate Director, Audiovisual

Digital and Data

Risa Dixon, Director, Digital and Data
Nancy Messieh, Deputy Director, Digital Communications
Nicole Scibelli, Deputy Director, Marketing Operations
Clintandra Thompson, Web Manager
Kathy Butterfield, Graphic Designer
Andrea Ratiu, Digital Production Assistant

Editorial

Uri Friedman, Managing Editor
Daniel Malloy, Deputy Managing Editor
Katherine Walla, Assistant Director, Editorial
Cate Hansberry, Publications Editor
Mary Kate Aylward, Publications Editor
John Cookson, Social Media Editor

Events

Katharine Sagar, Director, Events and Flagship Convenings
Iveta Kruma, Director, Global Events
Laura Macedo, Associate Director, Event Operations
McKenzie Clarke, Associate Director
Rebekah Mechem-Nantz, Assistant Director
Jesus Fernandez, Assistant Director
Alexander Del Vecchio, Assistant Director
Chaz McCray, Facilities Assistant

Strategic Communications

Richard Davidson, Director, Strategic Communications
Miriam Smallman, Associate Director, Media Relations
Emily Hopkins, Assistant Director, Media Relations

Video

Ashley Semler, Senior Producer, Events and Video
Mia Duncan, Video Producer
Deven Johnson, Video Editor

Programs

Adrienne Arsht Latin America Center

Jason Marczak, Senior Director
María Fernanda Bozmoski, Deputy Director, Programs
Diego Area, Deputy Director, Strategic Development
Pepe Zhang, Associate Director and Fellow
Angela Chavez, Associate Director, Communications and Community Specialist
Valentina Sader, Associate Director
Camila Hernandez, Associate Director
Shayne Hayes, Associate Director, Gaming Initiative
Wazim Mowla, Assistant Director
Isabel Bernhard, Program Assistant
Ignacia Ulloa Peters, Program Assistant
Eva Lardizábal, Program Assistant
Willow Fortunoff, Program Assistant
Felipe Felix Mendez, Program Assistant
Jacob Kaufhold, Project Assistant
Isabel Chiriboga, Project Assistant

Adrienne Arsht – Rockefeller Foundation Resilience Center

Kathy Baughman McLeod, Senior Vice President and Director
Rosemary Mann, Director, Strategic Partnerships Initiative
Jorge Gastelumendi, Director, Global Policy Initiative
Geraldine Henrich-Koenis, Director, Communications
Kurt Shickman, Director, Extreme Heat Program
Christina Stanton, Director, Operations, Staff, and Strategy
Nidhi Upadhyaya, Deputy Director, Strategic Initiatives and Partnerships
Morgan Brown, Deputy Director, Individual Resilience Initiative
Kathleen Euler, Social Media Specialist
Richard Miller, Program Manager, Resilient Hub Network Strategy & Florida Initiatives Program
Patti Daino, Executive Assistant
Jessica Dabrowski, Deputy Director, Communications
Catherine Wallace, Associate Director, Communications
Rebecca Weaver, Associate Director, Development Operations
Owen Gow, Associate Director, Extreme Heat
Yuval Baharav, Assistant Director, Extreme Heat
Valentina Deshler, Project Assistant

Africa Center

Rama Yade, Senior Director
Tyrell Junius, Associate Director
Alexander Tripp, Program Assistant

Digital Forensic Research Lab

Graham Brookie, Senior Director
Rose Jackson, Director, Democracy and Tech Initiative
Andy Carvin, Managing Editor and Senior Fellow
Iain Robertson, Deputy Managing Editor
Nicholas Yap, Deputy Director and Chief of Staff
Devin Chavira, Associate Director, Development
Layla Mashkoor, Associate Editor
Mattia Caniglia, Associate Director, Capacity Building
Eric Baker, Assistant Director, Digital Communications
Jacqueline Malaret, Assistant Director
Nika Aleksejeva, Lead Researcher, Baltics
Iria Puyosa, Visiting Senior Fellow
Leah Fiddler, Visiting Senior Fellow
Eto Buziashvili, Research Associate, Caucasus
Jean le Roux, Research Associate, Sub-Saharan Africa
Sopo Gelava, Research Associate, Caucasus
Alyssa Kann, Research Associate
Ruslan Trad, Resident Fellow, Security Research
Kenton Thibaut, Resident Fellow, China
Gavin Xu, Research Assistant, China
Givi Gigitashvili, Research Assistant, Caucasus
Roman Osadchuk, Research Assistant, Eurasia
Esteban Felipe Ponce de Leon Rosas, Research Assistant, Latin America
Daniel Suárez Pérez, Research Assistant, Latin America
Tessa Knight, Research Assistant, Sub-Saharan Africa
Max Rizzuto, Research Assistant
Abigail Wollam, Program Assistant
Giovana Cardoso, Program Assistant

Cyber Statecraft Initiative

Trey Herr, Director
Safa Shahwan Edwards, Deputy Director
Emma Schroeder, Associate Director
William Loomis, Associate Director
Stewart Scott, Assistant Director
Jennifer Roberts, Program Assistant
Alex Beatty, Program Assistant

Eurasia Center

John Herbst, Senior Director
Melinda Haring, Deputy Director
Shelby Magid, Associate Director
Andrew D’Anieri, Assistant Director
Aleksander Cwalina, Program Assistant
Benton Coblentz, Program Assistant

Europe Center

Jörn Fleck, Senior Director
Aaron Korewa, Director, Warsaw Office
Ben Judah, Director, Protect Europe Initiative
Damir Marusic, Senior Fellow
Denise Forsthuber, Associate Director and Manager, Advisory Council
Earlyne Muamba, Assistant Director, Administration
James Batchik, Assistant Director
Lisa Homel, Assistant Director
Francis Shin, Research Assistant
Akshat Dhankher, Program Assistant
Nicole Lawler, Program Assistant
Luka Ignac, Program Assistant
Emma Nix, Program Assistant

Freedom and Prosperity Center

Dan Negrea, Senior Director
Joseph Lemoine, Deputy Director
Yomna Gaafar, Assistant Director

GeoEconomics Center

Josh Lipsky, Senior Director
Charles Lichfield, Deputy Director
Niels Graham, Assistant Director
Ananya Kumar, Assistant Director for Digital Currencies
Mrugank Bhusari, Program Assistant
Sophia Busch, Program Assistant

Economic Statecraft Initiative

Maia Nikoladze, Program Assistant, Economic Statecraft Initiative

GeoTech Center

Lloyd Whitman, Senior Director
Stephanie Wander, Director, Programs
Giulia Neaher, Assistant Director
Kiran Jivnani, Assistant Director
Solomon Wise, Program Assistant
Emily Sespico, Program Assistant
Nicole Felt, Program Assistant
Eleanor Creasey, Project Assistant

Global China Hub

David Shullman, Senior Director
Colleen Cottle, Deputy Director
Matt Geraci, Assistant Director
Kitsch Liao, Assistant Director

Global Energy Center

Landon Derentz, Senior Director
Reed Blakemore, Deputy Director
Jennifer Gordon, Managing Editor and Director for Nuclear Energy Policy
Kristi Pappalardo, Director, Global Alliances and Business Strategy
George Frampton, Senior Fellow
Joseph Webster, Senior Fellow
Christine Suh, Managing Editor
Olga Khakova, Deputy Director, European Energy Security
Kelsey Forren, Associate Director
Kathryn Kenney, Associate Director
Lizi Bowen, Assistant Director
Paddy Ryan, Assistant Director, European Energy Security
Maia Sparkman, Assistant Director
Ameya Hadap, Program Assistant
William Tobin, Program Assistant

Millennium Leadership Program

Jonah Fisher, Senior Director
Natalia Etten, Associate Director
Taylor Smith, Assistant Director

Rafik Hariri Center and Middle East Programs

William Wechsler, Senior Director, Rafik Hariri Center and Middle East Programs
Tuqa Nusairat, Director for Strategy, Operations, and Finance
Abbas Kadhim, Senior Fellow
Karim Mezran, Senior Fellow
Jomana Qaddour, Resident Senior Fellow
Sarah Zaaimi, Deputy Director, Communications
Masoud Mostajabi, Associate Director
Alissa Pavia, Associate Director
Yulia Shalomov, Associate Director
Austin Slater, Assistant Director, Media & Communications, Israel Project
Mariah Smith, Program Assistant, Israel Project
Nour Dabboussi, Program Assistant

empowerME

Racha Helwa, Director, empowerME
Stefanie Ali, Deputy Director, empowerME
Hezha Barzani, Program Assistant
Amira Attia, Program Assistant
Nibras Basitkey, Program Assistant

Scowcroft Middle East Security Initiative

Jonathan Panikoff, Director, Scowcroft Middle East Security Initiative
Joze Pelayo, Assistant Director
Alex Elnagdy, Assistant Director

Strategic Litigation Project

Gissou Nia, Director, Strategic Litigation Project
Elise Baker, Associate Director
Celeste Kmiotek, Associate Director
Alana Mitias, Program Assistant

Scowcroft Center for Strategy and Security

Matthew Kroenig, Acting Director
Caroline Multerer, Deputy Director for Operations

Asia Security Initiative

Lauren Gilbert, Associate Director
Kyoko Imai, Program Assistant
Emma Verges, Program Assistant

Forward Defense

Clementine Starling, Director
Mark Massa, Associate Director
Julia Siegel, Assistant Director
Alyxandra Marine, Program Assistant
Jacob Mezey, Program Assistant
Delharty Manson, Program Assistant

Scowcroft Strategy Initiative

Matthew Kroenig, Director, Scowcroft Strategy Initiative
Ash Jain, Director for Democratic Order
Peter Engelke, Deputy Director and Senior Fellow for Foresight
Jeffrey Cimmino, Associate Director
Danielle Miller, Program Assistant
Imran Bayoumi, Program Assistant

Transatlantic Security Initiative

Christopher Skaluba, Director
Leah Scheunemann, Deputy Director
Anca Agachi, Associate Director
Gabriela Doyle, Assistant Director
Ryan Arick, Assistant Director
Alvina Ahmed, Program Assistant
Kimberly Talley, Program Assistant

South Asia Center

Irfan Nooruddin, Senior Director
Uzair Younus, Director, Pakistan Initiative
Harris Samad, Assistant Director
Misha Iqbal, Project Assistant

Atlantic Council IN TURKEY

Defne (Sadıklar) Arslan, Senior Director and Turkey Representative
Pınar Dost, Deputy Director
Grady Wilson, Associate Director
Alp Ozen, Program Assistant